CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW
MAY 2018

Rough Collie Dogs - Mr D Smith
Rough Collie Bitches - Mrs V Anderton - Judges critique
Smooth Collies - Mr P Bailey - Judges critique
BIS Mr R Searle

Best in Show - Camanna Colour Me Perfect

Reserve Best in Show - Ch Breckamore By Design
Best Puppy in Show - Foxearth Fletch
Best Veteran in Show - Ch Brilyn Platinum Lustre

ROUGH COLLIES

Minor Puppy Dog (6,1)
1st Darahill Xanadu BPD
2nd Camanna Codename
3rd Riverside Song VIP With Gataj (Imp Rom)
Res Barrenclough Heart of Gold
VHC Copamage Tropical Cyclone over Elshajo

Puppy Dog (4,1)
1st Think Of Me Prince of Sunlight at Gataj (Imp Hun)
2nd Lillyway Lattimer at Nithview
3rd Erjon Encouraged To Be Blue

Junior Dog (6,2)
1st Culbrae Code Red at Chelborn
2nd Phreelancer Phortunes Leap
3rd Ambartr King Of The Ring
Res Wilmaranna Out Of The Blue for Cathbri

Maiden Dog (5,0)
1st Think Of Me Prince of Sunlight at Gataj
2nd Culbrae Red Again

3rd Balthazar Della Porta Saracena (Imp Ita)
Res Erjon Encouraged To Be Blue
VHC Barrenclough Heart of Gold

Novice Dog (2,0)
1st Think Of Me Prince of Sunlight at Gataj
2nd Barrenclough Heart of Gold

Graduate Dog (3,0)
1st Gataj Beau of Surprises JW
2nd Mejola Dangerous Liaison
3rd Wassail Call Me Dynamite

Post Graduate Dog (2,0)
1st Beldones Tom Wood
2nd Shasam Sign Of The Times JW

Limit Dog (12)
1st Camanna Colour Me Perfect DCC/BOB/BIS
2nd Monsolana Bounty Taste for Aaronwell (Imp Rus) JW ShCM
3rd Essanjay Dark Moon Rising
Res Wicani Altitude at Imaginist
VHC Karafaye Scotch Blend at Thistlewing

Open Dog (11)
1st Int/Ita/DK Ch One Extraordinary Blu Di Cambiano RDCC
2nd Jugband Blues Du Clos De Seawind Via Aaronwell (Imp Fra)
3rd Samhaven Sound Track
Res Aqualita Dr No
VHC Karafaye Black Quillan

Veteran Dog (4,1)
1st Ladnar Perfect Time at Thistlewing
2nd Darahill Chaos at Sablemyst
3rd Ch Elshajo Armani Moon

Minor Puppy Bitch (8,5)
1st Barrenclough Golden Linnet
2nd Monsolana Magic Star for Aaronwell (Imp Rus) NAF TAF
3rd Ambartr Eternal Light

Puppy Bitch (11)
1st Takhisis Aphrodite BPB/BPIB/RBPIS
2nd Beldones Looks Like Fun
3rd Beldones Coco Mademoiselle at Gataj
Res Gerian Sunbarley with Jamesfair
VHC Lillyway Lemonade Blush

Junior Bitch (7,2)
1st Phreelancer Phaith Hill
2nd Ingledene Spirit of Ecstasy
3rd Brilyn Molly Coddles
Res Elshajo Chaotic Moon

Maiden Bitch (5,4)
1st Gerian Sunbarley with Jamesfair
2nd Barrenclough Golden Linnet
3rd Bhyllsacre Gemma

Novice Bitch (3,1)
1st Takhisis Aphrodite
2nd Barrenclough Golden Linnet

Graduate Bitch (12)
1st Shasam Shades of Guilt
2nd Gillyflower Della Buca Delle Fate (Imp Ita)
3rd Beldones Barley Sugar
Res Samhaven Hopeful Ladnar JW
VHC Nithview Country Bumpkin

Post Graduate Bitch (14)
1st Samhaven Summer Rhapsody for Glenbowdene
2nd Wicani Empress Eugenie
3rd Wicani Blue Ivy for Kevranna
Res Chantique Obsession at Myjacks
VHC Karafaye Black Beauty

Limit Bitch (12)
1st Churchoak Temptress at Wicani BCC
2nd Erjon Exclusively Special
3rd Ladnar Inkheart JW
Res Gataj Fairytale Surprise

Open Bitch (16)
1st Phreelancer Phond Memories RBCC

2nd Shandlmain Catchmykisses for Kevranna
3rd Rashel Follow Your Dream
Res Beldones Duchess of Dreams JW

Veteran Bitch (5,2)
1st Ch Brilyn Platinum Lustre BVIB/BVIS

2nd Culbrae Charm Offensive
3rd Danfrebek Amazing Grace for Alanita

 

SMOOTH COLLIES

Puppy Dog (1,0)
1st Foxearth Fletch RDCC/BPD/BPIB/BPIS

Junior Dog
No entries

Post Graduate Dog (1,0)
1st Koczkodan Nostromo

Limit Dog
no entries

Open Dog (2,1)
1st Ch Breckamore By Design DCC/BOB

Veteran Dog (3,2)
1st Foxearth Fashion Guru for Koczkodan

Puppy Bitch (2,0)
1st Shulune Imperial Design
2nd Foxearth Full Moon

Junior Bitch (1,0)
1st Wynele Alice Blue Gown with Breckamore RBCC

Post Graduate Bitch (1,0)
1st Koczkodan Serenity

Limit Bitch (3,1)
1st Breckamore Bittersweet for Koczkodan
2nd Shulune Imperial Storm

Open Bitch (1,0)
1st Ch Foxearth Finnish Spirit at Jimjack ShCM BCC

Veteran Bitch (2,1)
1st Ch Shulune Imperial Legacy JW ShCM BVIB